Topic in constructie
1908 London Anna Hüblerand si Heinrich Burger Germany (GER)
1920 Antwerp Ludowika Jakobsson si Walter Jakobsson Finland (FIN)
1924 Chamonix Helene Engelmann si Alfred Berger Austria (AUT)
1928 St. Moritz Andrée Joly si Pierre Brunet France (FRA)
1932 Lake Placid Andrée Brunet si Pierre Brunet France (FRA)
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Maxi Herber si Ernst Baier Germany (GER)
1948 St. Moritz Micheline Lannoy si Pierre Baugniet Belgium (BEL)
1948 Winter Olympics Figure Skating
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=46bHRVndot0
1952 Oslo Ria Falk si Paul Falk Germany (GER)
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Sissy Schwarz si Kurt Oppelt Austria (AUT)
1956 Olympics Figure Skating - Sissy Schwarz & Kurt Oppelt AUT LP
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5ac3DMVhUDI
Figure Skating 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Olympics Pair
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bNQ1qbg6IkM
1960 Squaw Valley Barbara Wagner si Robert Paul Canada (CAN)
1960 Winter Olympics Pairs Barbara Wagner Bob Paul
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lvXX7_QhkJA
1960 OLYMPIC LP (Top 3 medalists)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DiEcq2IYqBo
1964 Innsbruck Ludmila Belousova si Oleg Protopopov Soviet Union (URS)
1968 Grenoble Ludmila Belousova si Oleg Protopopov Soviet Union (URS)
1972 Sapporo Irina Rodnina si Alexei Ulanov Soviet Union (URS)
Rodnina and Ulanov 1972 Olympic Freeskate Highlights
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AsYmI9eAOQ8
1976 Innsbruck Irina Rodnina si Alexander Zaitsev Soviet Union (URS)
1976 Olympics - Rodnina & Zaitsev SP
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_15U_M_LYAg
1976 Olympics - Rodnina & Zaitsev LP
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ecvWunDXC7A
1980 Lake Placid Irina Rodnina si Alexander Zaitsev Soviet Union (URS)
Irina Rodnina & Alexander Zaitsev 1980 Olympics LP
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PA26DCLVpEs
Irina Rodnina & Alexander Zaitsev 1980 Olympics SP
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2lbgbi166tE
1984 Sarajevo Elena Valova si Oleg Vasiliev Soviet Union (URS)
Elena Valova and Oleg Vasiliev 1984 Olympics LP
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IkdYWPdbL7s
Valova & Vasiliev (URS) - 1984 Sarajevo, Pairs' Short Program
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ezhFGMWXSV4
1988 Calgary Ekaterina Gordeeva si Sergei Grinkov Soviet Union (URS)
Goordeeva and Grinkov 1988 Olympic short program
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nhQOTttvkek
GORDEEVA E. & GRINKOV S. 1988 LP
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JF8FFa_wbHs
1992 Albertville Natalia Mishkutenok si Artur Dmitriev Unified Team (EUN)
Natalia Mishkutenok-Artur Dmitriev LP 1992 Albertville Winter Olympic Games
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7-lIi2YAJyY
1992 Olympics Pairs SP Mishkutenok & Dmitiev
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DLg1-ubfWbo
1994 Lillehammer Ekaterina Gordeeva si Sergei Grinkov Russia (RUS)
Gordeeva and Grinkov 1994 Olympics Long Program
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pScMmrR2QUE
1998 Nagano Oksana Kazakova si Artur Dmitriev Russia (RUS)
Kazakova & Dmitriev 1998 Olympics SP
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Pjfj_tSgEFU
Kazakova & Dmitriev 1998 Olympics LP
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qTJ-FK3PALA
2002 Salt Lake City Jamie Salé si David Pelletier Canada (CAN) si Elena Berezhnaya si Anton Sikharulidze
Jamie Sale and David Pelletier 2002 Olympic Free Program
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jRWHwt91oj0
Berezhnaya & Sikharulidze 2002 Olympics LP
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0z5fWd7Fu5o
Berezhnaya Sikharulidze 2002 Olympics Short Program
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AB2lyUWrEcE
2006 Turin Tatiana Totmianina si Maxim Marinin
Tatiana Totmianina & Maxim Marinin - Torino Olympics 2006 - SP - Snowstorm by Sviridov
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nf15f1zjimc
Tatiana Totmianina & Maxim Marinin - Torino Olympics 2006 - LP
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ykjeRkcU7wE
Vancouver 2010 - The next pairs champions
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VB5XUuUzbNU